Varsity volleyball
coach: Jackie haines
Roster: Ellie Jones - senior, Corrine Graddick - junior, Emily Smith - junior, Ana Coker - sophomore,
Haley Eldridge - sophomore, Melaina Haines - sophomore, Ella Manning - sophomore, Melissa Patel - sophomore, Alexis Scott - sophomore, Parker Belote - freshman, Hadley Kelly - freshman, Kensley Shanahan - freshman
August 24 Faith Home 5:30
August 28 MGM Away 5:30
August 29 St Michael Home 5:30
September 1-2 MGM Tournament
September 5 Baker/Daphne Away 5:30/6:30
September 7 Cottage Hill Away 5:30
September 12 St Lukes Away 5:30
September 14 Flomaton Away 5:00
September 15-16 Bayside Tournament Away
September 19 Bayshore Home 4:30
September 25 WS Neal Away 5:00
September 26 Ocean Springs Home 6:00
September 28 UMS Home 5:30
October 3 Cottage Hill Home 5:30
October 5 Baker/James Clemons Home 4:30/6:30
October 7 Old Shell Tournament
October 9 St Paul's Away 5:30
October 13-14 Shrimp Fest Tournament Away
October 17 Area Tournament Home
October 25-26 Super Regionals Montgomery
November 1-2 State Championship Birmingham
jv volleyball
coach: Mallory Boyington
Roster: Jordyn Lawson, Kirsten Orso, Mykell Rowe, Addison Thompson, Kirsten Whitley, Parker Belote, Molly Diamond, Miley Dunnam, Ella Finney, Ansleigh Hendricks, Alashia MacKnight, Kensley Shanahan
August 24 Faith Home 4:30
August 28 MGM Away 4:30
August 29 St Michael Home 4:30
September 5 Baker/Daphne Away 5:30/6:30
September 7 Cottage Hill Away 4:30
September 12 St Lukes Away 4:30
September 14 Flomaton Away 4:00
September 21 McGill Away
September 22-23 McGill Tournament Away
September 25 WS Neal Away 4:00
September 26 Ocean Springs Home 5:00
September 28 UMS Home 4:30
September 30 UMS Tournament Away
October 3 Cottage Hill Home 4:30
October 9 St Paul Away 4:30
October 12 Satsuma Away 4:30
October 17 Area Tournament Home
middle school volleyball
coach: Kirsten carter
Roster: Grace Germany, Maria Haines, Jenna Janik, Rebecca King, Emmy Moody, Alex Eck, River Gomien, Brinkley Hales, Grayson Kelly, Avalee Theobald, Kai Wright, Taylor Grayce Yrabedra
August 24 Faith Away 4:30/5:30
August 28 St Paul Home 4:30/5:30
August 29 McGill Away 4:30/5:30
September 7 Satsuma Home 4:30
September 11 Cottage Hill Away 4:30
September 12 St Lukes Away 3:30
September 14 Bayshore Away 4:30
September 18 UMS Away 4:30/5:30
September 21 Bayside Home 4:30
September 23 Causey Tournament Away
September 28 Chickasaw Away 4:30
October 2 Saraland Home 4:30/5:30
October 5 Cottage Hill Home 3:30
October 9-10 Middle School Tournament